Accessibility

Shares Issued

As at 1 February 2021, the number of ordinary shares in issue was 31,273,941. The Company does not hold any ordinary shares in treasury.

Major Shareholders

As at 08 June 2021, the Company has been notified of the following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company:

Name of Shareholder  Number of
Ordinary
Shares
Percentage of
Company's issued
share capital
James Knight9,054,40228.95%
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc3,758,13012.03%
Liontrust Asset Management1,821,5175.82%
Jupiter Asset Management1,466,6544.69%
The Stancroft Trust Limited1,450,0004.64%
River & Mercantile Asset Management1,400,0004.48%
Aegon Asset Management1,316,7664.21%
William Robins1,253,6984.01%
Unicorn Asset Management1,241,0003.97%
SVM Asset Management
1,059,0003.39%
Royal London Asset Management990,0003.17%
 

Director Shareholdings

  Number of
Ordinary
Shares
Percentage of
Company's issued
share capital
James Knight9,054,40228.95%
Simon Philips*350,0001.1%
Ashley Miller247,6720.79%
Robin Williams12,5000.04%

 

* Simon Philips is a limited partner in Root Capital Fund II L.P which is the vehicle through which his share interest is held.

Shares not in public hands

In terms of AIM Rules revised in March 2018 and insofar as it is aware, as at 11 May 2021, 38.9% of the Company's AIM securities was not in public hands.

Statement of the Rights of Shareholders

The rights of shareholders are governed by UK law.

Restrictions in transfer of AIM securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company's AIM securities.

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

Keystone Law Group plc is subject to The UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Details of other exchanges or trading platforms

The Company has not applied or agreed to have any of its securities (including its AIM securities) admitted or traded on any exchange or trading platform apart from AIM.

Shareholder Circulars

05 July 2021Results of 2021 Annual General Meeting held 05 July 2021
  
01 June 2021Notice of Annual General Meeting held 05 July 2021
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 05 July 2021
  
30 June 2020Results of 2020 Annual General Meeting
28 May 2020Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 30 June 2020
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 30 June 2020
  
09 July 2019Results of 2019 Annual General Meeting
07 June 2019Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 09 July 2019
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 09 July 2019
  
27 June 2018Results of 2018 Annual General Meeting
23 May 2018Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 27 June 2018
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 27 June 2018

Page last updated: 05 July 2021