Accessibility

Shares Issued

As at 28 July 2020, the number of ordinary shares in issue was 31,273,941. The Company does not hold any ordinary shares in treasury.

Major Shareholders

As at 23 September 2020, the Company has been notified of the following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company:

Name of Shareholder  Number of
Ordinary
Shares
Percentage of
Company's issued
share capital
James Knight10,682,12734.20%
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc3,821,81712.30%
The Stancroft Trust Limited1,450,0004.64%
William Robins1,453,6984.60%
Merian Global Investors (UK) Limited1,334,7104.27%
Kames Capital Plc1,334,1504.27%
Unicorn Asset Management1,320,0004.22%
SVM Asset Management1,059,0003.39%

Director Shareholdings

  Number of
Ordinary
Shares
Percentage of
Company's issued
share capital
James Knight10,682,12734.2%
Simon Philips*350,0001.1%
Ashley Miller247,6720.79%
Peter Whiting21,8750.07%
Robin Williams12,5000.04%

 

* Simon Philips is managing partner of Root Capital LLP which is the general partner of Root Capital, and he is also a limited partner in Root Capital.

Shares not in public hands

In terms of AIM Rules revised in March 2018 and insofar as it is aware, as at 28 September 2020, 44.9% of the Company's AIM securities was not in public hands.

Statement of the Rights of Shareholders

The rights of shareholders are governed by UK law.

Restrictions in transfer of AIM securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company's AIM securities.

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

Keystone Law Group plc is subject to The UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Details of other exchanges or trading platforms

The Company has not applied or agreed to have any of its securities (including its AIM securities) admitted or traded on any exchange or trading platform apart from AIM.

Shareholder Circulars

Page last updated: 28 September 2020