Accessibility

Shares Issued

As at 13 January 2022, the number of ordinary shares in issue was 31,273,941. The Company does not hold any ordinary shares in treasury.

Major Shareholders

As at 31 December 2021, the Company has been notified of the following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company:

Name of Shareholder  Number of
Ordinary
Shares
Percentage of
Company's issued
share capital
James Knight8,854,40228.31%
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc4,052,46512.96%
Liontrust Asset Management2,291,9509.34%
Aegon Asset Management1,493,2654.77%
The Stancroft Trust Limited1,450,0004.64%
River & Mercantile Asset Management1,409,0004.51%
Jupiter Asset Management
1,395,3254.46%
Royal London Asset Management990,0003.17%
SVM Asset Management981,0003.14%
 

Director Shareholdings

  Number of
Ordinary
Shares
Percentage of
Company's issued
share capital
James Knight8,854,40228.31%
Ashley Miller202,6720.65%
Simon Philips*12,0000.04%
Robin Williams12,5000.04%

 

* Simon Philips is a limited partner in Root Capital Fund II L.P which is the vehicle through which his share interest is held.

Shares not in public hands

In terms of AIM Rules revised in March 2018 and insofar as it is aware, as at 30 November 2021, 32.7% of the Company's AIM securities was not in public hands.

Statement of the Rights of Shareholders

The rights of shareholders are governed by UK law.

Restrictions in transfer of AIM securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company's AIM securities.

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

Keystone Law Group plc is subject to The UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Details of other exchanges or trading platforms

The Company has not applied or agreed to have any of its securities (including its AIM securities) admitted or traded on any exchange or trading platform apart from AIM.

Shareholder Circulars

05 July 2021Results of 2021 Annual General Meeting held on 05 July 2021
01 June 2021Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 05 July 2021
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 05 July 2021
  
30 June 2020Results of 2020 Annual General Meeting held on 30 June 2020
28 May 2020Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 30 June 2020
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 30 June 2020
  
09 July 2019Results of 2019 Annual General Meeting held on 09 July 2019
07 June 2019Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 09 July 2019
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 09 July 2019
  
27 June 2018Results of 2018 Annual General Meeting held on 27 June 2018
23 May 2018Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 27 June 2018
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 27 June 2018

Page last updated: 13 January 2022