Accessibility

Shares Issued

As at 10 March 2020, the number of ordinary shares in issue was 31,273,941. The Company does not hold any ordinary shares in treasury.

Major Shareholders

As at 12 February 2020, the Company has been notified of the following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company:

Name of Shareholder  Number of
Ordinary
Shares
Percentage of
Company's issued
share capital
James Knight10,682,12734.2%
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc4,074,86213.03%
William Robins1,563,6985.00%
Merian Global Investors (UK) Limited1,508,7104.82%
The Stancroft Trust Limited1,350,0004.32%
Kames Capital Plc1,275,4504.07%
Unicorn Asset Management1,192,5003.81%
Root Capital*1,050,0003.36%
Cavendish Asset Management997,4003.19%
River and Mercantile Asset Management Ltd950,0003.04%

* Simon Philips is managing partner of Root Capital LLP which is the general partner of Root Capital, and he is also a limited partner in Root Capital.

Director Shareholdings

  Number of
Ordinary
Shares
Percentage of
Company's issued
share capital
James Knight10,682,12734.2%
Simon Philips*1,050,0003.36%
Ashley Miller247,6720.79%
Peter Whiting21,8750.07%
Robin Williams12,5000.04%

* Simon Philips is managing partner of Root Capital LLP which is the general partner of Root Capital, and he is also a limited partner in Root Capital.

Shares not in public hands

In terms of AIM Rules revised in March 2018 and insofar as it is aware, as at 3 October 2019, 48.2% of the Company's AIM securities was not in public hands.

Statement of the Rights of Shareholders

The rights of shareholders are governed by UK law.

Restrictions in transfer of AIM securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company's AIM securities.

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

Keystone Law Group plc is subject to The UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Details of other exchanges or trading platforms

The Company has not applied or agreed to have any of its securities (including its AIM securities) admitted or traded on any exchange or trading platform apart from AIM.

Shareholder Circulars

Page last updated: 10 March 2020