Accessibility

Shares Issued

As at 1 February 2021, the number of ordinary shares in issue was 31,273,941. The Company does not hold any ordinary shares in treasury.

Major Shareholders

As at 1 February 2021, the Company has been notified of the following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company:

Name of Shareholder  Number of
Ordinary
Shares
Percentage of
Company's issued
share capital
James Knight10,554,40233.75%
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc3,735,76211.95%
The Stancroft Trust Limited1,450,0004.64%
William Robins1,383,6984.40%
Merian Global Investors (UK) Limited1,334,7104.27%
Aegon Asset Management1,334,1504.27%
Unicorn Asset Management1,320,0004.22%
SVM Asset Management1,059,0003.39%

Director Shareholdings

  Number of
Ordinary
Shares
Percentage of
Company's issued
share capital
James Knight10,554,40233.75%
Simon Philips*350,0001.1%
Ashley Miller247,6720.79%
Peter Whiting21,8750.07%
Robin Williams12,5000.04%

 

* Simon Philips is a limited partner in Root Capital Fund II L.P which is the vehicle through which his share interest is held.

Shares not in public hands

In terms of AIM Rules revised in March 2018 and insofar as it is aware, as at 1 February 2021, 44.9% of the Company's AIM securities was not in public hands.

Statement of the Rights of Shareholders

The rights of shareholders are governed by UK law.

Restrictions in transfer of AIM securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company's AIM securities.

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

Keystone Law Group plc is subject to The UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Details of other exchanges or trading platforms

The Company has not applied or agreed to have any of its securities (including its AIM securities) admitted or traded on any exchange or trading platform apart from AIM.

Shareholder Circulars

Page last updated: 4 February 2021